Dark Souls 3

Classes

A character's class is a specialized role chosen for them at character creation. Each class has unique stats, equipment, items, and abilities. These alternate ways of starting drastically change your beginning game experience.

The final configuration of your character, however, is rarely influenced by your choice. Your stats can eventually be molded in a way that suits your preferred playstyle, regardless of class choice.

Classlevel_icon.jpg         Total Points
Knight912101115131299798
Mercenary8111211101016108997
Warrior71461211169891196
Herald9121091212118131198
Thief510111099131081494
Assassin101014111010141191099
Sorcerer6916977121671295
Pyromancer811121081291414797
Cleric71014971287161396
Deprived110101010101010101090